KI 021 Talk Set

KI 021 Talk Set

Manufacturer:

Hand held optical talk set.

More details

The Kingfisher KI 021 fiber optic talk set or "butt set" provides full duplex voice communication over a single optical fibre. An optical talk set is used during installation, commissioning & repair, in situations where other communications systems are inconvenient or unusable.

The superb optical performance enables all applications to be solved with a single fiber optic talkset.

Features:

  • Easy to use, compact, field proven fiber optic talksets
  • 45 dB range over one single mode optical fibre
  • Optional clip on probe
  • These instruments are sold in 1310/1550 nm pairs
  • 2 year warranty

KI021-1


KI021

* required fields

Quick Enquiry

Want this product? Then make a quick enquiry below, it couldn't be simpler
* Required fields.

The Kingfisher KI 021 fiber optic talk set or "butt set" provides full duplex voice communication over a single optical fibre. An optical talk set is used during installation, commissioning & repair, in situations where other communications systems are inconvenient or unusable.

The superb optical performance enables all applications to be solved with a single fiber optic talkset.

Features:

  • Easy to use, compact, field proven fiber optic talksets
  • 45 dB range over one single mode optical fibre
  • Optional clip on probe
  • These instruments are sold in 1310/1550 nm pairs
  • 2 year warranty

KI021-1