Launch Fibre 200m SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode

Launch Fibre 200m SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode

Manufacturer:

Launch Fibre

More details

This launch fibre is designed to aid in the testing of optical fibre cable when using an OTDR to help minimise the effects of the OTDR's launch pulse on measurment uncertainty.

Units are generally supplied in lengths of 200m with a standard length of connection leads equalling 2m.

Data Sheet

OFS-D455-S200

* required fields

Quick Enquiry

Want this product? Then make a quick enquiry below, it couldn't be simpler
* Required fields.

This launch fibre is designed to aid in the testing of optical fibre cable when using an OTDR to help minimise the effects of the OTDR's launch pulse on measurment uncertainty.

Units are generally supplied in lengths of 200m with a standard length of connection leads equalling 2m.

Data Sheet